Search:
Penn State
PSIEE home
RSS Twitter Facebook

ExpertISE Database: Search Options

  • Find researchers from alphabetical list below (use jump menu for last name);

  • OR Find researcher by entering search terms in search box below;

  • OR Find researchers from Index of all Keywords A-Z;

  • OR Find researchers by department using dropdown below;
  • OR Find researchers by primary research theme below;
  • THEN Refine search: select an associated secondary keyword from the dropdown box below.
  •  

 

After selecting a primary keyword, you can refine your search by selecting a secondary keyword using the dropdown box below.

ALL | A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Results: 29 faculty records Last name: F
Matthew Fantle   (Department: Geosciences)
• Assistant Professor of Geosciences
Darryl Farber   (Department: Science, Technology, and Society Program)
• Assistant Professor of Science, Technology and Society
• Affiliate Faculty, School of International Affairs
• Research Associate, The Thomas D. Larson PA Transportation Institute
Hosam Fathy   (Department: Mechanical and Nuclear Engineering)
• Assistant Professor of Mechanical Engineering
Mark Fedkin   (Department: Energy Institute)
• Research Associate, Energy Institute
Maureen Feineman   (Department: Geosciences)
• Assistant Professor of Geosciences
Steven Feldstein   (Department: Meteorology)
• Senior Scientist, EMS & Professor of Meteorology
Gary Felton   (Department: Entomology)
• Head and Professor of Entomology
Larry Fennessey   (Department: Other)
• Engineer III, Office of the Physical Plant
• Utility Systems Engineer - Stormwater
Paola C. Ferreri   (Department: Ecosystem Science and Management)
• Associate Professor of Fisheries Management
Gregory Ferry   (Department: Biochemistry and Molecular Biology)
• Stanley Person Professor of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
• Director, Center for Microbial Structural Biology
Kristen Fichthorn   (Department: Chemical Engineering)
• Merrell R. Fenske Professor of Chemical Engineering
James C. Finley   (Department: Ecosystem Science and Management)
• Professor of Forest Resources
Charles Fisher   (Department: Biology)
• Professor of Biology
• Assistant Department Head for Gradate Education
Karen Fisher-Vanden   (Department: Agricultural Economics, Sociology and Education)
• Associate Professor of Environmental and Resource Economics
Shelby Fleischer   (Department: Entomology)
• Professor of Entomology
Norman Folmer   (Department: Civil and Environmental Engineering)
• Instructor and Director of Undergrad Programs
Frederico Fonseca   (Department: Information Sciences and Technology)
• Interim Associate Dean for Education
• Associate Professor of IST
• Affiliate Assistant Professor of Geography
Majid Foolad   (Department: Plant Science)
• Professor of Plant Genetics
Chris Forest   (Department: Meteorology)
• Associate Professor of Climate Dynamics
Kelleann Foster   (Department: Landscape Architecture)
• Associate Professor of Landscape Architecture
Chris Fowler   (Department: Geography)
• Assistant Professor of Geography
Lara Fowler   (Department: Dickinson School of Law)
• PSIEE Research Fellow
• Adjunct Professor of Law
James Frazier   (Department: Entomology)
• Professor of Entomology
Miriam Freedman   (Department: Chemistry)
• Assistant Professor of Chemistry
Katherine Freeman   (Department: Geosciences)
• Professor of Geosciences
James Freihaut   (Department: Architectural Engineering)
• Professor of Architectural Engineering
Kirk French   (Department: Anthropology)
• Lecturer of Anthropology
Jose D. Fuentes   (Department: Meteorology)
• Professor of Meteorology
Tanya Furman   (Department: Geosciences)
• Professor of Geosciences
• Assistant Vice President & Associate Dean for Undergraduate Education

Expert database

In this section:

Popular Links

Related Items